On the Wing

Flying in the face of widespread left wing extremism!

Another one bites the dust.

Posted by Exile on January 21, 2007

Wanted

KHADAFI JANJALANI

Up to $5 Million Reward
Date of birth: March 3, 1975
Place of birth: Tabuk, Isabela Island
Height: Approximately 5′ 4″
Weight: Approximately 120 pounds
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Complexion: Tan
Sex: Male
Characteristics: Slight build. May have chin hair and slight mustache.
Aliases: Khadafi Montanio, Abu Mochtar (“The good-hearted”), “Daf”, Omar Bin Salik
Affiliation: Abu Sayyaf Group (ASG)
Personality: Quiet and reserved; indecisive and thought to have elevated opinion of his abilities.

Khadafi Janjalani has warrants out for his arrest for one count of murder, one count of armed robbery, and ten counts of kidnapping.

Wanted as leader of ASG terrorist organization and indicted for conspiracy to kidnap and murder United States citizens and military personnel; conspiracy to use weapons of mass destruction, damaging and destroying government properties and defense facilities; and providing material support to terrorist organizations.

Now officially dead.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: